July 19, 2019, Friday

From BIMIB

Jump to: navigation, search

Difference between revisions of "NGS MM 19"

m (Preliminary Program)
Line 47: Line 47:
 
:Characterization of Hematopoietic System Reconstitution In-vivo in Metachromatic Leukodystrophy Gene Therapy Patients
 
:Characterization of Hematopoietic System Reconstitution In-vivo in Metachromatic Leukodystrophy Gene Therapy Patients
  
* 12:00 Thalia Valchou, IEO
+
* 12:00 Thalia Vlachou, IEO
 
:Intra-tumoral Heterogeneity and Clonal Evolution in Xenograft Models of Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML)
 
:Intra-tumoral Heterogeneity and Clonal Evolution in Xenograft Models of Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML)
  
Line 81: Line 81:
 
* 18:00 Alex Graudenzi, CNR
 
* 18:00 Alex Graudenzi, CNR
 
:Day Summary and Greetings
 
:Day Summary and Greetings
 
 
 
  
 
== Registration and Coffe!!!!! ==
 
== Registration and Coffe!!!!! ==

Revision as of 17:00, 11 April 2019


NSG Milano Meeting 2019

Meeting milanese su "Next Generation Sequencing" 15 Aprile 2019, ore 9:00 Aula Martini (U6-4), Universita` degli Studi di Milano Bicocca Piazza dell'Ateneo Nuovo 1, 20126 Milano

The NGS Milano Meeting is an informal, day-long forum to discuss experiences and various interesting research and applied projects where NGS technologies play an important role. The current instantiation will focus on "Big Data" handling and the various aspects of "Data Management" for research projects.


Organizers

  • Marco Antoniotti, DISCo UNIMIB
  • Gianluca della Vedova, DISCo, UNIMIB
  • Alex Graudenzi, IBFM CNR
  • Giancarlo Mauri, DISCo UNIMB


Preliminary Program

  • 08:45 Marco Antoniotti, DISCo, Bicocca
Welcome address
  • 09:00 Giovanni Tonon, HSR
TBA
  • 09:30 Mattia Pelizzola, IIT
Dynamics of Transcriptional and Post-transcriptional Regulation
  • 10:00 Raoul Bonnal, INGM
A journey towards Reproducibility: Pipelines, Software, Infrastructure
  • 10:30 Arnaud Ceol, IEO
Data Management at the Joint IEO/IIT Genomics Unit: Present and Perspectives


  • 11:00 Coffee break


  • 11:30 Andrea Calabria, HSR
Characterization of Hematopoietic System Reconstitution In-vivo in Metachromatic Leukodystrophy Gene Therapy Patients
  • 12:00 Thalia Vlachou, IEO
Intra-tumoral Heterogeneity and Clonal Evolution in Xenograft Models of Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML)
  • 12:30 Giovanni Crosta, DSAT, Bicocca
Putting (Single-cell) Data into Orbit


  • 13:00 Pausa pranzo


  • 14:30 Gianni Cazzaniga, San Gerardo
The NGS-based Diagnostic and Prognostic Workup of Childhood Leukemia
  • 15:00 Dario Pescini, Statistica, Bicocca
Single-cell RNA-Seq and Metabolism Modelling
  • 15:30 Luca Denti, DISCo, Bicocca
TBA


  • 16:00 Coffee break


  • 16:30 Simone Ciccolella, DISCo, Bicocca
TBA
  • 17:00 Anna Sandionigi, BtBs, Bicocca
The Dark Side of Biodiversity. Possibilities and Limits to the Estimation and Classification of Living Organism
  • 17:30 Isabella Castiglioni, CNR
TBA
  • 18:00 Alex Graudenzi, CNR
Day Summary and Greetings

Registration and Coffe!!!!!

Participation is free as well as coffee. Participants will just be asked to provide contact information.

Register here.